How would you translate 'credit card statement'?

0
votes

My credit card statement says that my interest rate has doubled!

7075 views
updated JUL 13, 2011
posted by lisabascurt

2 Answers

2
votes

"Resumen de tarjeta de crédito" is what we use in Argentina.

updated AGO 20, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

Hi Lisa. Welcome to the forum. grin

Bank statement is "extracto de cuenta," so maybe a credit card statement would be "extracto de tarjeta de crédito."

updated JUL 13, 2011
posted by --Mariana--
Good to know.