HomeQ&AHow to write 150 words in spanish the easy way?

How to write 150 words in spanish the easy way?

0
votes

i have to write 150 words in spanish by tomorrow, but i dont know how to start it

7420 views
updated SEP 21, 2009
edited by aduly
posted by aduly
"I" not "i" please. - ian-hill, SEP 21, 2009

5 Answers

1
vote

Do you own an English-Spanish dictionary?

updated AGO 20, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

Write it in English, then throw it into the translator. You may get nothing more than some keywords, but it's a start.

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Think of some words or phrases you are comfortable working with already. Try to come up with a topic that will incorporate those words. The ideas will probably flow from there.

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

Make a list from memory of all the verbs you have learned. After a while maybe this will stir up your creativity to think of something you can talk about that makes use of all those verbs.

Another idea would be to tell the story of your daily routine.

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by arnold3
0
votes

How would you start it in English? What is the topic? 150 words is actually pretty simple.

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS