HomeQ&AHow would I say that "I especially liked..." something?

How would I say that "I especially liked..." something?

0
votes

I'm leading in by saying that I have visited different states, and that I especially liked one of them.

For example "I especially liked Florida."

11902 views
updated SEP 21, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by hanast0312
Please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct punctuation and capitalization in your posts. - --Mariana--, SEP 20, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

Me gustó especialmente Florida

Espero que esto le haya ayudado smile

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by jonnyt1963
0
votes

HI hana, you can also easily use the word encantar which means to like especially, to love

Me encantó Florida smile

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.