HomeQ&AHow would you say "cheat" like on a test

How would you say "cheat" like on a test

0
votes

How would you say "cheat" like on a test

26189 views
updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by coolflip

4 Answers

1
vote

There are a few different words, but the one I learned for "to cheat" is "trampear."

This site has a very useful translation page. If you click on the "Translation" tab at the top of the page, you can write something in a box, click on the button for which language to translate into, and it will give you three versions of the answer.

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by Jason_Bryant
I found all 8-9 words when i looked up cheat, was not sure what one meant to cheat on a test, not like its my girlfriend. - coolflip, SEP 20, 2009
Also, one thing you can try with the computer translation is writing out a whole sentence, like "I cheat on tests." The google translator is decent at those, but no 100%, so be careful. - Jason_Bryant, SEP 20, 2009
0
votes

Oxford Spanish-English suggests:

to cheat on an exam: hacer trampa or copiar(se) (en un examen).

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by Vikingo
that's the one used here - 00494d19, SEP 21, 2009
0
votes

Para mí, sería Engañar

Espero que esto le haya ayudado smile

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by jonnyt1963
0
votes

steal a test paper and write the real answer when u get home. then u take it with u the day of the test when the test is givin u swicth the two paper when no bobys looking

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by ceceestar16
say, not do. - louislee95, SEP 20, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.