HomeQ&A"Nos mandó unos compactos."

"Nos mandó unos compactos."

0
votes

He sent us some CD's.

Is the Spanish correct? Gracias.

1575 views
updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by jack17

3 Answers

1
vote

Yes, it is correct, and you don't need algunos for it to be grammatically correct.

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by unraveled
2
votes

It is correct, but you could change to alugnos. Depends what you really want to say, I guess. :D

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by Preguntón
algunos :) - NikkiLR, SEP 20, 2009
1
vote

I'd replace unos with algunos.

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by Issabela
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.