HomeQ&AWhere can you find spanish mp3's????

Where can you find spanish mp3's????

1
vote

Like, where can you find free spanish mp3's of people talking to put on my ipod. Gracias!

1786 views
updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by saysayrox

4 Answers

1
vote

If you install the iTunes software on your computer, you can use it to get free Spanish podcasts. Open iTunes, click on iTunes Store, then click on Podcasts, and you can choose Audio or Video. You can search for Spanish podcasts and subscribe to them if you wish. You can download them to your computer using iTunes.

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by Alicia-53
0
votes

I go to spanishpod.com

They give you a 7 day free trial. No credit card needed. Just your e-mail and a password. You can download all you want in that week. After that, you can continue as a free user, or pay to keep the features. Their podcasts are great.

updated SEP 19, 2009
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
Thanks imma check that out! - saysayrox, SEP 19, 2009
De nada ;) - NikkiLR, SEP 19, 2009
0
votes

It really is. There are two speakers... One English speaker, and one speaker from Mexico. It really helped me out a lot. smile

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by NikkiLR
0
votes

Thank you for sharing that, Nikkis. That seems really great!

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by Goyo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.