HomeQ&ANames of Spanish countries

Names of Spanish countries

0
votes

I want to know all the Spanish countries for my son's homework. I need to know asap.

2529 views
updated SEP 19, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by tara36
Tara, please use proper capitalization and punctuation in your posts. - --Mariana--, SEP 19, 2009
Do you mean names in Spanish, or countries where they speak spanish. - eric_collins, SEP 19, 2009
I think she meant Spanish-speaking, but the question is very unclear. - --Mariana--, SEP 19, 2009

7 Answers

2
votes

We do not provide the service you require. Please try again somewhere else (e.g. Wikipedia).

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by Issabela
1
vote

Here is a link to a website with a list of the countries whose official language is Spanish

Hope this helps, Jon

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by jschuster
0
votes

Quizas no leer bien, pero la pregunta era...cual son los paises.

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_countries_where_Spanish_is_an_official_language

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by Preguntón
0
votes

Here is some I know.

los Estados Unidos España China Rusia Brasil Argentina Australia Canadá

Also here are some languages:

inglés español sueco ruso chino japones francés

Hope to have helped you.

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

Primely write the name of the country do you want translate from english to spanish and we'll going to answer to you.

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by juanky
0
votes

Pero bueno...es un buen leccion para nosotros. Dejame empezar....de Espana, viene Dominica, Puerto Rico, Mexico....ect. Cual de ustedes pueden indentificar unos mas? wink

updated SEP 19, 2009
edited by ChamacoMalo
posted by ChamacoMalo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.