HomeQ&AComillas españolas

Comillas españolas

0
votes

¿Cómo puedo hacer las cuotas españolas que se parecen así >?

3058 views
updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by Dallas

5 Answers

2
votes
updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by 0074b507
Good pointer - interesting writeup - Zoltán, SEP 19, 2009
0
votes

Said by Qfreed

«You can't use them with this editor because it thinks that they are formatting characters.»

As you can see, you can use the characters created using:

« - "Alt+174", and

» - "Alt+175"

This editor does not seem to reject them.

Recuerdos,

Moe

updated SEP 20, 2009
edited by Moe
posted by Moe
0
votes

I got it, I got it this time,at least on my Spanish key board..... Press on the shift key and at the same time press the number 2 key......

"......."

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by 00769608
Gus , they want to see the double angle brackets quotes like Spanish uses for quotes, not English quotes. - 0074b507, SEP 19, 2009
What are the double angle brackets? - 00769608, SEP 19, 2009
see the link below - 0074b507, SEP 19, 2009
0
votes

shift +" and thats it

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by 00769608
0
votes

You can't use them with this editor because it thinks that they are formatting characters.

updated SEP 19, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.