Are you interested about "subjunctive in Spanish"?

3
votes

I would like to put a link about Subjunctive in Spanish. I hope this can be useful.

summary of subjunctive

Note: the link that I put at the first has had to be changed for the above link. This one is a little more realiable although it is not so extensive.

2032 views
updated DIC 14, 2009
edited by nila45
posted by nila45
Have a vote from me Nila - gracias

3 Answers

1
vote

There are a lot of advanced Spanish lessons here on the link Nila provided for us. You just have to navigate around a bit to find what you're looking for.

Grammar

Listening Comprehension

updated DIC 14, 2009
edited by nila45
posted by --Mariana--
Muchas gracias Marianne - just what I needed especially the listening link
0
votes

Thanks so much Nila! You are always thinking of us. smile

updated SEP 18, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

Thank you very much for the link. This article is very helpful. grin

updated SEP 18, 2009
posted by --Mariana--