HomeQ&AHow do you say " I hit a home run."

How do you say " I hit a home run."

0
votes

?

10513 views
updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by Klayton

2 Answers

1
vote

Golpeo un jonrón.

updated SEP 20, 2009
posted by idahorsegirl
0
votes

jonrón.

  1. m. Am. En el béisbol, jugada en que el bateador golpea la pelota de tal manera que le permite hacer un circuito completo entre las bases y ganar una carrera.
updated SEP 18, 2009
posted by nila45
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.