cual es la fecha de hoy?

0
votes

¿cuál es la fecha dé hoy?

27444 views
updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by monikahbear
I do not think that you need an accent over the "de", but you should probably capitalize the "C". Are you asking what is today's date?

2 Answers

2
votes

¿Cuál es la fecha de hoy?

Hoy es el viernes, el dieciocho de septiembre, dos mil y nueve.

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by 0074b507
Do you really need the "y" between "dos mil" and "nueve?"
Nope, not at all.
I thought you always put y before the "ones" digit. except with combined numbers, dieciséis, etc.
1
vote

¿cuál es la fecha dé hoy?

updated SEP 18, 2009
posted by monikahbear