Is- I am a singer - Soy el cantante?

0
votes

I have to do a profile in spanish for a celebrity, i'm just wondering how you would write I am a singer/songwriter, dancer, fashion designer and author.

2690 views
updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by kirstyxo

2 Answers

1
vote

Soy cantante. Este...me gusta escribir canciones, yo bailo, soy disenador de ropa, y tambien me gusta escribir. Soy el cantante is a specific thing...like yo soy el cantante de El Gran Combo.

updated SEP 19, 2009
edited by ChamacoMalo
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

Soy cantante,escritor de canciones, bailista, deseñador de modo y escritor de noveles. I am assuming by author you mean writer of books i.e.novels. Regards Ken.

updated SEP 19, 2009
posted by kenwilliams