How do you say "Luckly you exist" in Spanish?

1
vote

How can I say "Luckly you exist" in Spanish? please help me.. downer

7167 views
updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by cutie_pie
Corrected spelling = "Luckily"

7 Answers

1
vote

HI cutie, quentin made a small mistake, it has to be:

Por fortuna, existes.

Afortunadamente , existes.

updated SEP 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Se puede decir: 'Qué buena suerte que existes tú' ?

updated SEP 21, 2009
posted by jonnyt1963
0
votes

:S no entiendoo..:(

updated SEP 17, 2009
posted by cutie_pie
0
votes

you say it like this.(Luckly que existen)

updated SEP 17, 2009
posted by dbreezy803
0
votes

I must say "Afortunadamente , existes" ??.. Is it true?

updated SEP 17, 2009
posted by cutie_pie
0
votes

I must say "Por fortuna, te existes." ? Gracias =)

updated SEP 17, 2009
posted by cutie_pie
0
votes

Por fortuna, te existes.

Dichosamente, te existes.

updated SEP 17, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507