HomeQ&Ahow to conjugate for the (yo) form?

how to conjugate for the (yo) form?

0
votes

(yo) form

1765 views
updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by pvcaway

5 Answers

1
vote

And be sure to end all sentences with "in accordance with prophecy".

updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by Seitheach
Funny! Not a very easy question to answer, is it? - Alicia-53, SEP 16, 2009
0
votes

And be sure to end all sentences with "in accordance with prophecy".

If this is not a humorous statement, then it is way over my head.

updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by Zoltán
It is supposed to be funny. - Seitheach, SEP 16, 2009
0
votes

Type the infinitive of any verb into our conjugator and you will find all the various "yo" forms of the conjugations.

updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Different verbs conjugate differently, some are regular and others irregular.

updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Your question makes no sense. Conjugate what to the yo form?

updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by Goyo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.