HomeQ&AI can't find how to say St. Patricks Day. Please help!

I can't find how to say St. Patricks Day. Please help!

0
votes

I need help. I need to know how to say St. Patricks day for a project, but i cnt find it.

1205 views
updated SEP 15, 2009
posted by KittyHatake

2 Answers

2
votes

el día de San Patricio

updated SEP 15, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

One thing that you can do (for future reference) is that you can go to www.wikipedia.org and look up whatever you want information on in your native language and look to the left side of the screen. There is a list of all of the languages that have an explanation of that same topic.

And here is the result for St. Patricks Day: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Día_de_San_Patricio

updated SEP 15, 2009
posted by Nathaniel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.