HomeQ&AForvo.com: Thousands of words with pronounciation , check this site

Forvo.com: Thousands of words with pronounciation , check this site

9
votes

I have just come across this site:

Forvo

You will find a site which offers thousands of words pronounced in all languages..

I searched for the word enlace, excellent sound and pronounciation. The site shows you the map to indicate the source of pronounciation. Search for the word you are interested in above (buscar palabra)

I hope you will find this useful

3360 views
updated DIC 12, 2009
posted by 00494d19
thanks a bunch! :D - maturen, SEP 16, 2009
Also, at the very bottom of the page, on the left, you can change the display language to English, if that's easier for you. :) - Valerie, SEP 16, 2009

7 Answers

1
vote

thanks for the link

updated SEP 14, 2009
posted by Mark-Baker
1
vote

Very cool. I like it a lot. Thank you!

updated SEP 14, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

¡Muchisimas gracias!

updated SEP 14, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
:) - 00494d19, SEP 14, 2009
0
votes

Way cool, Heidi! Thanks! smile

updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by Valerie
0
votes

Sweet!! Thanks Heidita.

updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

Thanks very much. Great site. I have a friend in Russia who is learning English so I'll be forwarding this site to her as well.

updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by LeeLee101
0
votes

Muy interesante.

updated SEP 14, 2009
posted by mbrasil
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.