HomeQ&ADo you have a boyfriend?

Do you have a boyfriend?

0
votes

Do you have a boyfriend ?

11698 views
updated SEP 15, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by janikhan5
Please note that is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar and capitalization in your posts - RicardoP, SEP 14, 2009
Thanks Maarianna:) - 00494d19, SEP 14, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

Marianne, si le dices: un novio...parece que ella tiene varios wink

¿Tienes novio?

updated DIC 29, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Ahhh...está bien...entiendo ahora. - --Mariana--, SEP 14, 2009
1
vote

Hi Jani, welcome to the forum. grin

Do you have a boyfriend? = ¿Tienes novio?

updated SEP 14, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
I think she was wanting use to answer this question. - eric_collins, SEP 14, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.