HomeQ&AHow do you say "I moved to" in spanish?

How do you say "I moved to" in spanish?

0
votes

I moved to Hershey.

40989 views
updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by gman65203
Hershey, Pa? Send me some chocolates! I prefer the chocolate kisses. - 0074b507, SEP 13, 2009

2 Answers

3
votes

one possible:

Me mudé a Hershey

updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by lmkousa
1
vote

Hi Gman, welcome to the forum. grin

"Mudarse" is the verb you're looking for.

Me mudé a Hershey = I moved to Hershey.

updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS