HomeQ&AHow do you say 'He is a"?

How do you say 'He is a"?

0
votes

How do you say 'He is a' in spanish?

3699 views
updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by lovetoread1

3 Answers

1
vote

Él es un/una depending on the gender of the direct object.

Or in some cases, simply Él es. Por ejemplo, 'El es profesor.

updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

El es a.

updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by 00769608
Eso no tiene sentido... - epicfail, SEP 13, 2009
0
votes

Hi love, would you like to make your question clearer? He is a what?

Welcome to the forum smile

updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.