HomeQ&AHow do you say, " I made a stupid mistake again"

How do you say, " I made a stupid mistake again"

1
vote

Como se dice, " I made a stupid mistake again"

2395 views
updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by Noonita

4 Answers

1
vote

You can say: Cometí un error estúpido de nuevo. Hice el mismo error estúpido. (It's not common) Cometí un estúpido error de nuevo. Although in those cases is more convinient to use "otra vez", Cometí el mismo error otra vez. But also you can say: Cometí la misma estupidez.

Slang: Tropecé de nuevo con la misma piedra. = (Cometí el mismo error)

I hope this helps.

(My English is not so good)

updated ENE 2, 2012
posted by Juanjo23
1
vote

Cometí un error estúpido de nuevo

updated SEP 12, 2009
posted by margus
0
votes

Hice la misma error estupido! Do'H!! oh oh

updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
It seems to me this says "I made THE SAME stupid mistake". Noonita is looking for "I made A (as in another) stupid mistake AgAiN". - Moe, SEP 13, 2009
0
votes

comti un stupido error de nuevo

updated SEP 12, 2009
posted by aviles
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS