alphabet 101

0
votes

I am doing a project and i need a list of spnish nouns. I am stuck on k, n, q, u, w, x, and y. Any links?

1949 views
updated SEP 12, 2009
posted by Rockett

2 Answers

2
votes

Amazon.com- University of Chicago Spanish- English Dictionary

Seriously. School is just getting started. Have your parents spend ten bucks on a dictionary. It will serve you well.

updated SEP 12, 2009
edited by Goyo
posted by Goyo
i'm an orphan...but thanx
Great suggestion, Greg. Everyone needs a good dictionary.
0
votes

Try our wildcard search, it works wonderfully!

K*

updated SEP 12, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19