HomeQ&AHow do you say 'Come to ____(places)'?

How do you say 'Come to ____(places)'?

0
votes

I have searched how to say 'Come to Canada', but there are so many ways and eventually I got confused...

Help me please

2632 views
updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by victory92

2 Answers

1
vote

You learned a very important lesson!!! There is no "one way" to say a thing, just as there is no "one way" to say a thing in english. Just pick the one you most like and use it!

updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
Thanks :) - victory92, SEP 12, 2009
1
vote

Come to Canada = Ven a Canadá

updated SEP 13, 2009
posted by Juanjo23
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS