HomeQ&Awhat does cuidate y te quiero mucho mean?

what does cuidate y te quiero mucho mean?

0
votes

what does cuidate y te quiero mucho mean?

35652 views
updated NOV 10, 2010
posted by ms2blessed2bestressed
please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19, SEP 12, 2009

5 Answers

3
votes

Hi ms, welcome to the forum smile

It means:

Take care and I love you very much.

updated NOV 10, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Of course, I would love to. I'll be waiting for you. Take care.

updated SEP 9, 2010
posted by kmkiger
0
votes

What does this mean?

Claro que si Me encantaria. te estare esperando cuidate mucHo

Claro que ... of course

si Me encantaria .... I would love too

te estare esperando ...I'll be waiting or for you I am waiting

cuida te mucho .... I care for you very much

updated NOV 10, 2010
posted by RABBITUSA
0
votes

What does this mean?

Claro que si Me encantaria. te estare esperando cuidate muco

updated SEP 9, 2010
posted by sabonia
You shouldn't tack on a new question to a thread. You should start a new thread. - 0074b507, SEP 9, 2010
0
votes

Cuídate is a pronominal verb, meaning the subject and the object/pronoun are the same. It is really "cuída te" but when you use the imperative form of the verb pronouns are appended to the end of the word.

Quiero in this fashion is used to express love. Have a go at it, from the dictionary on this site alone you should be able to get the rest of this on your own.

updated SEP 12, 2009
edited by Fredbong
posted by Fredbong
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.