HomeQ&AFinished Level 1

Finished Level 1

3
votes

I finally finished lesson 1 both in Rosetta Stone and Spanishdict today. I think i'll relax for a bit.

1784 views
updated ENE 21, 2012
posted by Seitheach

6 Answers

2
votes

Congratulations, Phil! But don't rest too long, or you'll forget what you've already learned!

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by Alicia-53
I'll start level 2 on both tomorrow. - Seitheach, SEP 11, 2009
Good for you! - Alicia-53, SEP 11, 2009
2
votes

¡Felicitaciones, Phil!! grin

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I agree that you shouldn't relax too long, but get back into Rosetta Stone within a couple of days. Rosetta Stone is very helpful and I take the SpanishDict lessons as well. Working on the two resources simultaneously keeps one focused on el español.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by jack17
1
vote

I have Rosetta Stone level 1...but currently I'm only doing Spanishdict level 1. Do you think it's much better to do both programs simultaneously?

updated SEP 11, 2009
posted by froggie9219
0
votes

I am actually watching a spanish movie right now and will start back into the lessons after the movie.

updated SEP 11, 2009
posted by Seitheach
0
votes

You would be surprised at how much faster you seem to learn it.

updated SEP 11, 2009
posted by Seitheach
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS