Which is correct "travez" or "traves"?

0
votes

a travez del periodico

a traves del periodico

14443 views
updated SEP 25, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by casimferro
"a travez" is simply a mispelling.

3 Answers

1
vote

HI amm, a travez is a misspelling, it is not correct.

updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

a través del periódico

updated SEP 11, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

que diferencia existe entre escribir a travez y atraves

updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by ammcajina
please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts.