How do you say "come" using the formal (usted) imperative form?

0
votes

How do you say "come" using the formal (usted) imperative form?

3009 views
updated SEP 11, 2009
posted by yahwehschild56

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi yahwehschild,

You could find this easily by clicking on the reference tab and scrolling down to the conjugate verb option. Type in any verb and if it is in the database, it will give you an instant conjugation.

updated SEP 11, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

venga

updated SEP 11, 2009
posted by FTA84