HomeQ&Awhich incluir conjugation...

which incluir conjugation...

0
votes

So I'm trying to say that my favorite foods include ___ and ____.

First, is this proper?: Mi comidas favoritas (conjugation of incluir) ___ and ___.

I'm not sure if I should conjugate incluir for the yo form or the el form.

3136 views
updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by jennchilada

3 Answers

1
vote

It has to be: "Mis comidas favoritas incluyen_and_.

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by Dunia
0
votes

Mis comidas predilectas incluyen...

I just want to try out a different word for favorite.

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

It must be

...include this and that.

So in Spanish , as you are including various things, yo u need the plural form (3rd person)

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.