HomeQ&AWebsite with free pdf learning tools: Let's do a crossword!

Website with free pdf learning tools: Let's do a crossword!

2
votes

Since we were talking about crosswords I decided it may be kind of cool to do some myself so I googled spanish crossword and found this website.

SpanishTown.ca

3099 views
updated ENE 18, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Seitheach
Wonderful website, thanks phil! - 00494d19, SEP 10, 2009

8 Answers

1
vote

Ok, I'm all set to play.

link to page

puzzlepic

[1]: puzzle

updated OCT 17, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Is not this a commercial site? The first thing I clicked on "Spanish Expressions and Sayings" costs $2.95.
I hope I am wrong.

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by Zoltán
By 'this' I meant Spanishtown.ca. - Zoltán, SEP 10, 2009
There are a lot of free PDF learning tools you can download and print. - Seitheach, SEP 10, 2009
0
votes

Can I play?? red face

10 down : alcaparra

I hate crosswords....I never know the words. sick I had to look this one up raspberry

updated SEP 10, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
Try Sudoku, nothing to look up just pull some hair out. - Zoltán, SEP 10, 2009
oh, but I love sudokus! I done every day, the difficult one if you please! jeje - 00494d19, SEP 10, 2009
I like su doku, but that doesn't help me learn spanish. I did use it to help me rembeber gaelic numbers tho. - Seitheach, SEP 10, 2009
0
votes

12 down = tía

13 down = hermana

17 down = mirror

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

1 down is frijoles.

4 across is arroz (check)

7 across is livingroom (check)

¡Te toca a ti!

updated SEP 10, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
por favor, quentin, dime cómo narices haces las letras de colores!! I am getting desperate! - 00494d19, SEP 10, 2009
0
votes

7 across: livingroom

9 across: garbanzos

11 across: uncle

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

4 across = arroz

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by Seitheach
0
votes

[clues][1]

[1]: clues

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS