HomeQ&AWhat does "hacer los arreglos" mean?

What does "hacer los arreglos" mean?

1
vote

in my textbook it says Desafortunadamente Soledad tuvo que regresar a Madrid y yo no pude hacer los arreglos. just wondering what it meant. thank you!

3574 views
updated MAY 20, 2012
posted by glowingember

3 Answers

6
votes

Make the arrangements.

updated MAY 19, 2012
posted by 002262dd
2
votes

Since you put an ENTIRE sentence there, I'm going to translate the ENTIRE sentence: 'Unfortunately Soledade had to return to Madrid and I could not make the arrangements.'

Hope this helps.

updated MAY 20, 2012
edited by Soniamc37
posted by Soniamc37
0
votes

I don't think the asker even remembers this question

updated MAY 19, 2012
posted by diagonx
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.