HomeQ&ACrosswords

Crosswords

1
vote

A five letter word that means (they are) plz help

1184 views
updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by ladie
I thank you for the help - ladie, SEP 9, 2009

4 Answers

3
votes

Ladie, we don't do people's homework for them. Tell us your best guess and we will tell you if it's right, okay? smile

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by Valerie
I understand that i wanted to make sure it was rt for myself thanks for the help - ladie, SEP 9, 2009
1
vote

Ellos, im pretty sure thats it.

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by clayberd
Nope. This does not mean "they are." - --Mariana--, SEP 9, 2009
1
vote

Hi ladie,

they are: son

I wonder which word you are looking for. confused

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by 00494d19
e*t*n , think that would help? - 0074b507, SEP 10, 2009
1
vote

etn , think that would help? - qfreed

Which shows, Quentin, you are simply essential on this site! grin

I didn't even think of that! red face course, I think we can say it now out loud:

están is what you are looking for!

updated SEP 10, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.