HomeQ&AHow do I make the first interrogation point in a question?

How do I make the first interrogation point in a question?

1
vote

I do not have a spanish keyboard, and the letters listed do not include the interrogation mark when I write while listening to the flashcards.

5838 views
updated SEP 9, 2009
posted by jouerdehors

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum. grin

Here's a whole reference articleon how to type with Spanish characters.

updated SEP 9, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
AWEsome! - Destroyed99, SEP 9, 2009
0
votes

You probably need to download the spanish language pack for your opperating system then set your keyboard to spanish. Otherwise you will just need to use your mouse on the mark at the bottom.

updated SEP 9, 2009
posted by Seitheach
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.