what does aparecer mean?

2
votes

c

5489 views
updated SEP 16, 2009
posted by sfdgh

2 Answers

6
votes

It also means to show up for something, especially in a certain way. He always shows up late and hungry. El siempre aparece tarde y hambriento. Or, he always shows up late looking very foolish. Él aparece siempre tarde parecer muy absurdo.

updated SEP 20, 2009
edited by ocbizlaw
posted by ocbizlaw
0
votes

It means "to appear"

Por ejemplo:

El fantasma suele aparecer ahí

updated SEP 9, 2009
posted by D4nyel