HomeQ&Ahow do you say killing me softly in spanish

how do you say killing me softly in spanish

0
votes

forever and a day

4951 views
updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by nanitamami

3 Answers

1
vote

You realize that idioms often don't translate well from one language to another, right?

updated ABR 29, 2010
posted by Goyo
0
votes

Matame suavemente

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Rodrigo
0
votes

Matame Muy Suavemente

Muy suavemente

tocame un vals con tus dedos

pinta de azul mi cancion

matame muy suavemente

con tus palabras

rozando muy lentamente

mis labios

hasta perderme

matame

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Daniel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.