HomeQ&AWhat is the plural of "reloj"

What is the plural of "reloj"

0
votes

what is the plural of "reloj"

58023 views
updated NOV 8, 2010
posted by twopi

4 Answers

2
votes

Hi twopi

Try following this link if you would like to understand the rules to making plural nouns. The rules are actually not that complicated, and you should be able to confidently write the plural forms in less than 10 minutes of reading and practice.

updated SEP 8, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

Is the "j" silent in the singular form but voiced in plural ?

updated NOV 8, 2010
posted by Pibosan
0
votes

I've always figured it was "relojes" but I admit it sounds a little weird.

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Lezipo
"relojes" is perfect! - bassagui, SEP 8, 2009
Why does it sound "weird"? It's a perfectly normal plural form. - samdie, SEP 8, 2009
0
votes

relojes

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by nancybroadbent
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.