What does 'De d贸nde eres" mean?

0
votes

Need some help. What does De Dóndes eres mean?

147241 views
updated SEP 8, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by trail_blazer41
added tilde in title
Added tilde in message, hehe
Hmmmm......I smell homework

4 Answers

3
votes

It means "Where are you from?"

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

You asking- It means "where are you from?"

I am answering- and in answer you say "Soy de Estados Unidos." Means "I am from United States"

I ask- "De dónde es usted?" means "from where are you?"

smile to answer your question.

This is An Good Question.

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by minhaj
This is a good question*
0
votes

It means "Where are you from?"

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by madh4tter
Why are you answering a question that's already been answered?
0
votes

From where are you from

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Lyzs
You need to get rid of one of those "from". Beginning or end but not both.