HomeQ&A"from the point of view"

"from the point of view"

0
votes

How can I translate the expression "from the point of view" in spanish?

1349 views
updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Lyzs

3 Answers

1
vote

Creo que usaría:

Desde el punto de vista

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by PolarPeter
0
votes

thanks so much!

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Lyzs
0
votes

You could have got this from our translation facility. It is not always accurate but does give a good guideline sometimes.

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Eddy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.