HomeQ&AWhat is your favorite Spanish Word?

What is your favorite Spanish Word?

0
votes

What is your favorite Spanish Word? It can be anything! :-D Mine is Amor!

2008 views
updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Destroyed99

2 Answers

1
vote

"Nunca" I don't know why, but I love saying it.

updated SEP 8, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
Awesome! - Destroyed99, SEP 8, 2009
0
votes

Hola Hanna , ya hay un hilo abierto, si lo deseas , pon tus palabras ahí.

gracias.

FAvourite Spanish word

updated SEP 8, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.