How do you command somebody to "Get out!" in spanish.

1
vote

You want somebody to get out of your car or house. How do you tell them to "Get out" in espanol?

41812 views
updated JUN 5, 2017
posted by cindiego

4 Answers

1
vote

¡Largate! seems to be a very popular phrase in the Mexican telenovelas I watch.

updated JUN 5, 2017
posted by kmpapi
1
vote

Fuera is another option.

updated JUN 5, 2017
posted by rodneyp
1
vote

Echate, Vete....there's millions of ways.

updated JUN 5, 2017
posted by ChamacoMalo
1
vote

yes, there are many ways to say that. some of them are:¡Largate! ¡Vete! ¡Fuera de acá!

updated JUN 5, 2017
posted by Eonwie