HomeQ&AOdio los lunes. Which day do you hate?

Odio los lunes. Which day do you hate?

4
votes

Me odio los lunes.¿qué día odias lo más y por qué?

6548 views
updated AGO 28, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by ray

16 Answers

9
votes

Me gustan todas las dias de la semana porque cada dia es una bendición.

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by mctague
Great answer and great attitude!!! :) :) - Nicole-B, OCT 26, 2009
8
votes

I don't remember that Friday, 10-30-36, when I was put through an extrusion device (mother), but I am sure I hated it. I also will hate the day I die, but I wont be remembering that either. LOL

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by Zoltán
Humour is always good! - Lise-Laroche, SEP 7, 2009
I don't remember 9-13-95 but I would love to remember the 90's. - eric_collins, SEP 7, 2009
Don't remember them, they were boring except for the rock music. - 003487d6, OCT 26, 2009
5
votes

"Este es el día que el SEÑOR ha hecho; regocijémonos y alegrémonos en él."-- Salmo 118:24

¡Es para toda del días!

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by Goyo
:) - Valerie, SEP 7, 2009
3
votes

The only ones I don't like are the ones that end in y.

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
You must have a Wife ? - ray76, AGO 28, 2010
Y didn't you do this, and y didn't you do that ! - ray76, AGO 28, 2010
No, that is begins with, my problem are those that end with... - LateToDinner, AGO 28, 2010
3
votes

Para un jubilado como yo, cada día es sábado! Y me lo gusta así!

For a retiree, such as myself, everyday is Saturday, and I like it like that!

updated AGO 28, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
It is great eh Joe , especialy when one recieves a pay check as well, money for old rope! - ray76, AGO 27, 2010
HA HA and a buck or two for a beer! - 002262dd, AGO 28, 2010
This thread is 2 years old, how did you stumble upon it??? - LateToDinner, AGO 28, 2010
Did you mean , A bucket or two of beer ?? - ray76, AGO 28, 2010
Like Joe and me Late, good things are hard to get rid of! - ray76, AGO 28, 2010
We wanted people to think about it for awhile! - 002262dd, AGO 28, 2010
3
votes

Estoy de acuerdo contigo, Ray. Odio los lunes, ya que empiezan la semana escolar y tengo que levantarme demasiado temprano. Entonces, me encantan los sábados y los domingos - ¡los fines de la semana, jeje!

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by Nick-Cortina
claro - ray, SEP 7, 2009
2
votes

¡Me encanta el día viernes, pero a mí me gustan todos los días de la semana! smile

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by eric_collins
2
votes

Hola Ray, alguna falta, debes poner los acentos.

A mí me gustan todos los días de la semana, soy rara raspberry

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

I hate Mondays!!!!

I hate Mondays!!!!!!!

I hate Mondays!!!!

alt text

BUT!!!!

alt text

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by Vaanz
2
votes

A mí también me gustan todos los días de la semana. grin

updated OCT 26, 2009
posted by mbrasil
1
vote

solo odio los días cuando no tengo español, pero hago español todos los días, entonces, me gusta cada día smile

updated AGO 28, 2010
edited by spanish-at-heart
posted by spanish-at-heart
Solo :) - 002262dd, AGO 27, 2010
lo siento :) - spanish-at-heart, AGO 28, 2010
1
vote

I don't like Mondays too, but what can we do...that's the way it is grin

alt text

I usually feel like this on Mondays grin

alt text

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by nika5
1
vote

No me gusta un dia de enfermedad.

Sick Smiley Pictures, Images and Photos

updated AGO 28, 2010
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
1
vote

El día que odio es ayer, no vale la pena un pensamiento.

The day I hate is yesterday, It is not worth a thought. wink cool smile

updated AGO 28, 2010
edited by ray76
posted by ray76
1
vote

¡Ya que estoy viejo me encantan todos los días! cool smirk

updated AGO 27, 2010
posted by Mike-LaMar
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.