HomeQ&A "Succurro mihi" means?

"Succurro mihi" means?

0
votes

que es "succurro mihi?"

3691 views
updated SEP 4, 2009
posted by liquidmindforeve

2 Answers

1
vote

We have more questions on Portuguese, Italian and Latin than in Spanish. blank stare

The sentence is Latin, and it means "Help me", for rather desperate circumstances.

updated SEP 4, 2009
edited by lazarus1907
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

I think you mean soccorro*. Its a cry for help usually during emergency or urgency.

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by Limit
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS