How to say 7:50

0
votes

How would you say in spanish "It's seven fifty (7:50) pm

22588 views
updated SEP 7, 2011
posted by jdgs
Es son las ocho menos diez de la tarde.

4 Answers

2
votes

son las veinte menos diez.

updated SEP 8, 2011
posted by Eddy
No if you use the 24 hour clock time you must say diez y nueve cincuenta 19:50
1
vote

Can you also say: Son las ocho menos diez de la noche?

updated SEP 4, 2009
posted by schub
No I think it is just a little bit too early to say noche it has to be tarde..
0
votes

You can say:

son las ocho nuevos diez

updated SEP 7, 2011
posted by confusedpup
0
votes

Also you can say:

  • Faltan diez para las ocho.
  • Son las siete cincuenta (7:50).
  • Son las diecinueve cincuenta (19:50).
updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by Carlos-F