HomeQ&APerder in the usted command form?

Perder in the usted command form?

1
vote

It's pierda, right?

13654 views
updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by ebuena

3 Answers

1
vote

Yes, it is.

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Not really Eddy, the command form is always in present simple in Spanish the subjunctive.

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

It would depend on the tense or mood.

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by Eddy
The mood was given -imperative - 0074b507, SEP 3, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.