HomeQ&AWhat does "que va a ver?" mean?

What does "que va a ver?" mean?

0
votes

PLease Help

10344 views
updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by nicktheslayer

2 Answers

1
vote

Why don't you give it a try first, then we will help you get it right.

updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by Goyo
I dont have a spanish book, and the Translator says something like "Is it go see" It doesnt make mush sense. - nicktheslayer, SEP 2, 2009
0
votes

Que or qué? Is this the whole sentence?

Since you've at least tried it with "its it go see," I'll try to help you out.

¿qué va a ver? Would be something like, what are you(or "is he") going to see?

Que va a ver? Would have to be in context and would mean "that you are(or "he is") going to see."

updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by Fredbong
Thanks! It makes sense, i just need to find the answer from the text to that question now. - nicktheslayer, SEP 2, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS