HomeQ&Aone who believes in peace....

one who believes in peace....

0
votes

just answer my ? thanks smile

2635 views
updated AGO 25, 2011
posted by Tayyy

3 Answers

1
vote

Dios bendice a los que procuran la paz, porque serán llamados hijos de Dios. Mateo 5:9 (NTV)

updated AGO 25, 2011
edited by toothpastechica
posted by toothpastechica
0
votes

1 Thessalonians 5:23 Now may the God of peace Himself sanctify you completely; ...

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Hmmm, is there a question? Well, well hidden I would say.. tongue wink

Please be clearer with your post.

Welcome smile

updated SEP 3, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS