HomeQ&ATranslation Please!

Translation Please!

0
votes

Could somebody please translate this message for me:

"No me hablas, no me respondes a mis mensajes? Te ofendi en algo? espero que te sientas mejor. cuando salistes con tu x hicistes lo mismo, poco me hablabas y lo estas haciendo again?"

1649 views
updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by princess_playboy

2 Answers

2
votes

You don't speak to me, you don't respond to my messages? Did I offend you in some way? I hope that you feel better. When you went out with your ex you did the same thing, you spoke to me very little ...and are you doing this again?

updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

you don't talk to me, you don't respond to my messages? did i offend you or something? i hope you feel better. when you went out with your ex, you did the the same thing, you hardly talked to me and now you're doing it again?

updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by esoesbasura
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.