HomeQ&ADoes everyone on this site speak Spanish?

Does everyone on this site speak Spanish?

0
votes

Like all of the questions are in Spanish for some reason I thought it was for learning not already knowing.

1231 views
updated SEP 2, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by nakkan52
please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - 00494d19, SEP 1, 2009
The 'like' is ungrammatical, too, although increasingly common. - PolarPeter, SEP 2, 2009

2 Answers

3
votes

This is a learning site for both English and Spanish, so therefore you will see questions and answers in both English and Spanish. If truth be told, I would probably say that the majority of questions/answers here are written in English. (Also, if you see a question in Spanish...try to read it! You may not understand all of it but it's a good way to increase your vocabulary and reading skills!)

updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by Nick-Cortina
0
votes

HI nakkan, I don't really get your question. Everybody is learning Spanish here, some people English. So the people are asking questions to improve their understanding.

updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS