Watching you walk out of my life

0
votes

I dont believe the translator is translating this correctly. How would I say the following in spanish.

Watching you walk out of my life does not make me bitter or cynical about love. But rather makes me realize that if I wanted so much to be with the wrong person how beautiful it will be when the right one comes along

2493 views
updated SEP 1, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by bhelms24

2 Answers

1
vote

Try translating it yourself first and then we can all give you corrections and suggestions.

updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by Paralee
0
votes

Also please do not put your whole question in the title. I have modified your post to something appropriate.

updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by Eddy