HomeQ&Awhat are the number in spanish?

what are the number in spanish?

1
vote

what are the numbers 1-20 in spanish?

1731 views
updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by unstabletc

3 Answers

2
votes

1 uno 2 dos 3 tres 4 cuatro 5 cinco 6 seis 7 siete 8 ocho 9 nueve 10 deiz 11 once 12 doce 13 trece 14 catorce 15 quince 16 dieciséis 17 diecisiete 18 dieciocho 19 diecinueve 20 veinte

updated SEP 2, 2009
posted by tclosswingo
Nice way to answer this question, tclosswingo! Sra. L. - Amanda-Lillie, SEP 2, 2009
1
vote

You can also check out the lesson on number and telling time with the video here on SpanishDict.

Here's a link to the video-

Numbers and Time in Spanish

updated AGO 31, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

uno, dos, tres, cuatro, cinco, seis, siete, ocho, nueve, diez, once, doce, trece, catorce, quince, diez y seis, diez y siete, diez y ocho, diez y nueve, viente! Hope this helps!

updated AGO 31, 2009
posted by SpanishStudent
Good answer! - --Mariana--, AGO 31, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.