how do i say be good toto.

0
votes

" be good toto"

1604 views
updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by jbruce59
did you mean "be good to"? ┬┐comportar bien con alguien o tal cosa?

2 Answers

1
vote

If you're Dorothy, you might say "Pórtate bien, Toto.

"toto" (without the capital) is not a word in English (though there is the phrase "in toto" from the Latin).

updated SEP 1, 2009
posted by samdie
0
votes

Never mind

updated AGO 31, 2009
edited by lazarus1907
posted by lazarus1907