HomeQ&Awhat is the nosotros form of poder

what is the nosotros form of poder

0
votes

what is the nosotros form of poder?

3340 views
updated AGO 31, 2009
posted by ladygsn

3 Answers

3
votes

There are about 17 forms. Try entering the verb into our conjugator under the tab "more" above.

updated AGO 31, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

nosotros podemos = we can

updated AGO 31, 2009
posted by tazz25
Thats one, what about the other 16. - Eddy, AGO 31, 2009
0
votes

in what tense and mood?

updated AGO 31, 2009
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.